Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

athghreamaigh

▪
VERB

VERBAL NOUN

athghreamú

VERBAL ADJECTIVE

athghreamaithe

SINGULAR

1
d'athghreamaigh mé
▪ar athghreamaigh mé?
▪níor athghreamaigh mé
2
d'athghreamaigh tú
▪ar athghreamaigh tú?
▪níor athghreamaigh tú
3
d'athghreamaigh sé (MASC.)
▪ar athghreamaigh sé?
▪níor athghreamaigh sé
d'athghreamaigh sí (FEM.)
▪ar athghreamaigh sí?
▪níor athghreamaigh sí

PLURAL

1
d'athghreamaíomar
▪ar athghreamaíomar?
▪níor athghreamaíomar
d'athghreamaigh muid
▪ar athghreamaigh muid?
▪níor athghreamaigh muid
2
d'athghreamaigh sibh
▪ar athghreamaigh sibh?
▪níor athghreamaigh sibh
3
d'athghreamaigh siad
▪ar athghreamaigh siad?
▪níor athghreamaigh siad
d'athghreamaíodar
▪ar athghreamaíodar?
▪níor athghreamaíodar

PASSIVE

athghreamaíodh
▪ar athghreamaíodh?
▪níor athghreamaíodh

SINGULAR

1
athghreamaím
▪an athghreamaím?
▪ní athghreamaím
2
athghreamaíonn tú
▪an athghreamaíonn tú?
▪ní athghreamaíonn tú
3
athghreamaíonn sé (MASC.)
▪an athghreamaíonn sé?
▪ní athghreamaíonn sé
athghreamaíonn sí (FEM.)
▪an athghreamaíonn sí?
▪ní athghreamaíonn sí

PLURAL

1
athghreamaímid
▪an athghreamaímid?
▪ní athghreamaímid
athghreamaíonn muid
▪an athghreamaíonn muid?
▪ní athghreamaíonn muid
2
athghreamaíonn sibh
▪an athghreamaíonn sibh?
▪ní athghreamaíonn sibh
3
athghreamaíonn siad
▪an athghreamaíonn siad?
▪ní athghreamaíonn siad

PASSIVE

athghreamaítear
▪an athghreamaítear?
▪ní athghreamaítear

SINGULAR

1
athghreamóidh mé
▪an athghreamóidh mé?
▪ní athghreamóidh mé
2
athghreamóidh tú
▪an athghreamóidh tú?
▪ní athghreamóidh tú
3
athghreamóidh sé (MASC.)
▪an athghreamóidh sé?
▪ní athghreamóidh sé
athghreamóidh sí (FEM.)
▪an athghreamóidh sí?
▪ní athghreamóidh sí

PLURAL

1
athghreamóimid
▪an athghreamóimid?
▪ní athghreamóimid
athghreamóidh muid
▪an athghreamóidh muid?
▪ní athghreamóidh muid
2
athghreamóidh sibh
▪an athghreamóidh sibh?
▪ní athghreamóidh sibh
3
athghreamóidh siad
▪an athghreamóidh siad?
▪ní athghreamóidh siad

PASSIVE

athghreamófar
▪an athghreamófar?
▪ní athghreamófar

SINGULAR

1
d'athghreamóinn
▪an athghreamóinn?
▪ní athghreamóinn
2
d'athghreamófá
▪an athghreamófá?
▪ní athghreamófá
3
d'athghreamódh sé (MASC.)
▪an athghreamódh sé?
▪ní athghreamódh sé
d'athghreamódh sí (FEM.)
▪an athghreamódh sí?
▪ní athghreamódh sí

PLURAL

1
d'athghreamóimis
▪an athghreamóimis?
▪ní athghreamóimis
d'athghreamódh muid
▪an athghreamódh muid?
▪ní athghreamódh muid
2
d'athghreamódh sibh
▪an athghreamódh sibh?
▪ní athghreamódh sibh
3
d'athghreamóidís
▪an athghreamóidís?
▪ní athghreamóidís
d'athghreamódh siad
▪an athghreamódh siad?
▪ní athghreamódh siad

PASSIVE

d'athghreamófaí
▪an athghreamófaí?
▪ní athghreamófaí

SINGULAR

1
d'athghreamaínn
▪an athghreamaínn?
▪ní athghreamaínn
2
d'athghreamaíteá
▪an athghreamaíteá?
▪ní athghreamaíteá
3
d'athghreamaíodh sé (MASC.)
▪an athghreamaíodh sé?
▪ní athghreamaíodh sé
d'athghreamaíodh sí (FEM.)
▪an athghreamaíodh sí?
▪ní athghreamaíodh sí

PLURAL

1
d'athghreamaímis
▪an athghreamaímis?
▪ní athghreamaímis
d'athghreamaíodh muid
▪an athghreamaíodh muid?
▪ní athghreamaíodh muid
2
d'athghreamaíodh sibh
▪an athghreamaíodh sibh?
▪ní athghreamaíodh sibh
3
d'athghreamaídís
▪an athghreamaídís?
▪ní athghreamaídís
d'athghreamaíodh siad
▪an athghreamaíodh siad?
▪ní athghreamaíodh siad

PASSIVE

d'athghreamaítí
▪an athghreamaítí?
▪ní athghreamaítí

SINGULAR

1
athghreamaím!
▪ná hathghreamaím!
2
athghreamaigh!
▪ná hathghreamaigh!
3
athghreamaíodh sé! (MASC.)
▪ná hathghreamaíodh sé!
athghreamaíodh sí! (FEM.)
▪ná hathghreamaíodh sí!

PLURAL

1
athghreamaímis!
▪ná hathghreamaímis!
athghreamaíodh muid!
▪ná hathghreamaíodh muid!
2
athghreamaígí!
▪ná hathghreamaígí!
3
athghreamaídís!
▪ná hathghreamaídís!
athghreamaíodh siad!
▪ná hathghreamaíodh siad!

PASSIVE

athghreamaítear!
▪ná hathghreamaítear!

SINGULAR

1
go n-athghreamaí mé
▪nár athghreamaí mé
2
go n-athghreamaí tú
▪nár athghreamaí tú
3
go n-athghreamaí sé (MASC.)
▪nár athghreamaí sé
go n-athghreamaí sí (FEM.)
▪nár athghreamaí sí

PLURAL

1
go n-athghreamaímid
▪nár athghreamaímid
go n-athghreamaí muid
▪nár athghreamaí muid
2
go n-athghreamaí sibh
▪nár athghreamaí sibh
3
go n-athghreamaí siad
▪nár athghreamaí siad

PASSIVE

go n-athghreamaítear
▪nár athghreamaítear
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News