Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

iarmharach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

iarmharach (MASC.)
iarmharach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

iarmharaigh (MASC.)
iarmharaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

iarmharacha

GENITIVE

iarmharacha (STRONG PLURALS)
iarmharach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos iarmharaí
ní b'iarmharaí

SUPERLATIVE

is iarmharaí
ab iarmharaí

iarmharach

NOUN
MASCULINE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

iarmharach
an t-iarmharach

GENITIVE

iarmharaigh
an iarmharaigh

Plural

NOMINATIVE

iarmharaigh
na hiarmharaigh

GENITIVE

iarmharach
na n-iarmharach
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News