Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

athfhillteach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

athfhillteach (MASC.)
athfhillteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

athfhilltigh (MASC.)
athfhilltí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

athfhillteacha

GENITIVE

athfhillteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
athfhillteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos athfhilltí
ní b'athfhilltí

SUPERLATIVE

is athfhilltí
ab athfhilltí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News