Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Similar words: athghoin · aithin · athdhíon · aighne · aithigh
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

athghin

▪
VERB

VERBAL NOUN

athghiniúint

VERBAL ADJECTIVE

athghinte

SINGULAR

1
d'athghin mé
▪ar athghin mé?
▪níor athghin mé
2
d'athghin tú
▪ar athghin tú?
▪níor athghin tú
3
d'athghin sé (MASC.)
▪ar athghin sé?
▪níor athghin sé
d'athghin sí (FEM.)
▪ar athghin sí?
▪níor athghin sí

PLURAL

1
d'athghineamar
▪ar athghineamar?
▪níor athghineamar
d'athghin muid
▪ar athghin muid?
▪níor athghin muid
2
d'athghin sibh
▪ar athghin sibh?
▪níor athghin sibh
3
d'athghin siad
▪ar athghin siad?
▪níor athghin siad
d'athghineadar
▪ar athghineadar?
▪níor athghineadar

PASSIVE

athghineadh
▪ar athghineadh?
▪níor athghineadh

SINGULAR

1
athghinim
▪an athghinim?
▪ní athghinim
2
athghineann tú
▪an athghineann tú?
▪ní athghineann tú
3
athghineann sé (MASC.)
▪an athghineann sé?
▪ní athghineann sé
athghineann sí (FEM.)
▪an athghineann sí?
▪ní athghineann sí

PLURAL

1
athghinimid
▪an athghinimid?
▪ní athghinimid
athghineann muid
▪an athghineann muid?
▪ní athghineann muid
2
athghineann sibh
▪an athghineann sibh?
▪ní athghineann sibh
3
athghineann siad
▪an athghineann siad?
▪ní athghineann siad

PASSIVE

athghintear
▪an athghintear?
▪ní athghintear

SINGULAR

1
athghinfidh mé
▪an athghinfidh mé?
▪ní athghinfidh mé
2
athghinfidh tú
▪an athghinfidh tú?
▪ní athghinfidh tú
3
athghinfidh sé (MASC.)
▪an athghinfidh sé?
▪ní athghinfidh sé
athghinfidh sí (FEM.)
▪an athghinfidh sí?
▪ní athghinfidh sí

PLURAL

1
athghinfimid
▪an athghinfimid?
▪ní athghinfimid
athghinfidh muid
▪an athghinfidh muid?
▪ní athghinfidh muid
2
athghinfidh sibh
▪an athghinfidh sibh?
▪ní athghinfidh sibh
3
athghinfidh siad
▪an athghinfidh siad?
▪ní athghinfidh siad

PASSIVE

athghinfear
▪an athghinfear?
▪ní athghinfear

SINGULAR

1
d'athghinfinn
▪an athghinfinn?
▪ní athghinfinn
2
d'athghinfeá
▪an athghinfeá?
▪ní athghinfeá
3
d'athghinfeadh sé (MASC.)
▪an athghinfeadh sé?
▪ní athghinfeadh sé
d'athghinfeadh sí (FEM.)
▪an athghinfeadh sí?
▪ní athghinfeadh sí

PLURAL

1
d'athghinfimis
▪an athghinfimis?
▪ní athghinfimis
d'athghinfeadh muid
▪an athghinfeadh muid?
▪ní athghinfeadh muid
2
d'athghinfeadh sibh
▪an athghinfeadh sibh?
▪ní athghinfeadh sibh
3
d'athghinfidís
▪an athghinfidís?
▪ní athghinfidís
d'athghinfeadh siad
▪an athghinfeadh siad?
▪ní athghinfeadh siad

PASSIVE

d'athghinfí
▪an athghinfí?
▪ní athghinfí

SINGULAR

1
d'athghininn
▪an athghininn?
▪ní athghininn
2
d'athghinteá
▪an athghinteá?
▪ní athghinteá
3
d'athghineadh sé (MASC.)
▪an athghineadh sé?
▪ní athghineadh sé
d'athghineadh sí (FEM.)
▪an athghineadh sí?
▪ní athghineadh sí

PLURAL

1
d'athghinimis
▪an athghinimis?
▪ní athghinimis
d'athghineadh muid
▪an athghineadh muid?
▪ní athghineadh muid
2
d'athghineadh sibh
▪an athghineadh sibh?
▪ní athghineadh sibh
3
d'athghinidís
▪an athghinidís?
▪ní athghinidís
d'athghineadh siad
▪an athghineadh siad?
▪ní athghineadh siad

PASSIVE

d'athghintí
▪an athghintí?
▪ní athghintí

SINGULAR

1
athghinim!
▪ná hathghinim!
2
athghin!
▪ná hathghin!
3
athghineadh sé! (MASC.)
▪ná hathghineadh sé!
athghineadh sí! (FEM.)
▪ná hathghineadh sí!

PLURAL

1
athghinimis!
▪ná hathghinimis!
athghineadh muid!
▪ná hathghineadh muid!
2
athghinigí!
▪ná hathghinigí!
3
athghinidís!
▪ná hathghinidís!
athghineadh siad!
▪ná hathghineadh siad!

PASSIVE

athghintear!
▪ná hathghintear!

SINGULAR

1
go n-athghine mé
▪nár athghine mé
2
go n-athghine tú
▪nár athghine tú
3
go n-athghine sé (MASC.)
▪nár athghine sé
go n-athghine sí (FEM.)
▪nár athghine sí

PLURAL

1
go n-athghinimid
▪nár athghinimid
go n-athghine muid
▪nár athghine muid
2
go n-athghine sibh
▪nár athghine sibh
3
go n-athghine siad
▪nár athghine siad

PASSIVE

go n-athghintear
▪nár athghintear

athghin

▪
NOUN
▪
FEMININE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

athghin
▪an athghin

GENITIVE

athghine
▪na hathghine

Plural

NOMINATIVE

athghinte
▪na hathghinte

GENITIVE

athghinte
▪na n-athghinte
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News