Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadchumhach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadchumhach (MASC.)
fhadchumhach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadchumhaigh (MASC.)
fadchumhaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadchumhacha
fhadchumhacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadchumhacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadchumhach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadchumhaí
ní b'fhadchumhaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadchumhaí
ab fhadchumhaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News