Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadcheannach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadcheannach (MASC.)
fhadcheannach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadcheannaigh (MASC.)
fadcheannaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadcheannacha
fhadcheannacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadcheannacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadcheannach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadcheannaí
ní b'fhadcheannaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadcheannaí
ab fhadcheannaí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News