Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

maoithneach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

maoithneach (MASC.)
mhaoithneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhaoithnigh (MASC.)
maoithní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

maoithneacha
mhaoithneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

maoithneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
maoithneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos maoithní
ní ba mhaoithní

SUPERLATIVE

is maoithní
ba mhaoithní
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News