Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadbheartach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadbheartach (MASC.)
fhadbheartach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadbheartaigh (MASC.)
fadbheartaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadbheartacha
fhadbheartacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadbheartacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadbheartach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadbheartaí
ní b'fhadbheartaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadbheartaí
ab fhadbheartaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News