Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadbhreathnaitheach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadbhreathnaitheach (MASC.)
fhadbhreathnaitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadbhreathnaithigh (MASC.)
fadbhreathnaithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadbhreathnaitheacha
fhadbhreathnaitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadbhreathnaitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadbhreathnaitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadbhreathnaithí
ní b'fhadbhreathnaithí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadbhreathnaithí
ab fhadbhreathnaithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News