Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadchainteach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadchainteach (MASC.)
fhadchainteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadchaintigh (MASC.)
fadchaintí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadchainteacha
fhadchainteacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadchainteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadchainteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadchaintí
ní b'fhadchaintí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadchaintí
ab fhadchaintí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News